BOARDS

Steward Board

Sis. June Bryant

Sis. Tonya Cherry

Sis. Cheron Hawkins

Sis. Carol-Ann Hendricks

Sis. Quiana Johnson

Sis. Lynn Newton (Vice-Chair)

Sis. Kenyatta Powers-Rucker

Sis. Ursula Slade 

Sis. Geraldine Miles

Bro. Andrew Adams

 

       Congregational Care Unit

       Sis. Carol-Ann Hendricks 

    mtcalvaryamecculeaders@gmail.com

Trustee Board

Bro. Wellington 'Bruce' Ashe

Sis. Carol Baker

Bro. Gregory Batson

Sis. Frances Hennigan 

Bro. Karmichael Zidek

Bro. Norbert Robinson

Bro. Steve Rollins

Sis. Elizabeth Weh

Bro. Al Williams

Bro. Carlton Epps (Vice-Chair)

Sis. Wendy Clark

Sis. Joy Carter

Sis. Odessa Scott

Bro. Sidney Twiggs

Sis. Mia Edwards

Sis. Olympia Scatliffe

 

Christian Advisory Board

Rev. Thomasine Adams

Bro. Carlton Epps

Sis. Roxanne Epps

Rev. Merriel Lucas

Bro. Norbert Robinson


Mt. Calvary Doorkeepers Usher Board

Bro. Al Williams


Junior Usher Board

Sis. Joy Carter

 

Stewardess Board

Sis. Cleo Cole

 

 

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION MINISTRIES

Christian Education

Rev. Thomasine Adams

 

New Members (Back to Basics)

Rev. Thomasine Adams

 

Church School

Sis. Patricia  Joyner

 

PRAYER AND SPIRITUAL FORMATION MINISTRIES 

Prayer and Spiritual Formation

Rev. Thomasine Adams

 

Emmanuel Prayer Warriors

(Intercessory Prayer)

Bro. Warren Whitworth, Sr.

MISSIONS & OUTREACH MINISTRIES

 

Emma Jane Gardner Missionary Society

Sis. Joy Carter

Harvest Meals for the Hungry/Wednesday Dinners

Rev. Bonnie Epps-Burgess

Food Pantry 

Bro. Sidney Twiggs & Sis. Joy Carter

             

MEDIA MINISTRIES
Digital Arts

Rev. Natalie Watson

 

Communications 

Sis. Carol-Ann Hendricks

Tape Ministry

Bro. Trayvond Whitworth

FINANCE/ACCOUNTING

Sis. Quiana Johnson

 

MUSIC AND LITURGY

Unity Choir

Rev. Angie Crawford-Cox

 

Men's Choir

Bro. Eric Domineck

 

Vocal Choir

Rev. Melissa Higgs

Youth Choir

Rev. Angie Crawford-Cox

 

CHURCH LIFE


Lay Organization

Sis. June Bryant

 

Women of Warfare (WOW)

Sis. Patricia Joyner

 

Men's Ministry

Bro. Carlton Epps

 

Beads of Wisdom Seniors Ministry

Sis. Ursula Slade

 

Health and Wellness

Sis. Cheron Hawkins


Culinary Arts

Bro. Andrew Adams


Transportation 

Sis. Tonya Cherry

 

20 and 30 Something

Sis. Vivian Fenton

Crafty Hands Ministry

Sis. Renee Mills


YOUTH MINISTRIES

Sis. Elizabeth Weh

 

Brother 2 Brother

Bro. Bruce Ashe

 

Daughters of Destiny

Sis. Janniece Phillips

 

Precious Stones Dance

 

CAMPUS MINISTRY

Rev. Dawn Wayman