top of page

BOARDS

Steward Board

Sis. June Bryant

Sis. Tonya Cherry

Sis. Cheron Hawkins

Sis. Carol-Ann Hendricks

Sis. Quiana Johnson

Sis. Valerie Johnson

Sis. Kenyatta Powers-Rucker

Sis. Ursula Slade 

Sis. Geraldine Miles (Vice-Chair)

Bro. Andrew Adams

Sis. Sharon Farr

Sis. Marie Jews

Bro. Steve Rollins

Sis. Vivian Fenton

Bro. Kevin Johnson

Trustee Board

Bro. Wellington 'Bruce' Ashe

Sis. Carol Baker

Bro. Gregory Batson

Sis. Frances Hennigan (Vice-Chair)

Bro. Karmichael Zidek

Bro. Norbert Robinson

Sis. Elizabeth Weh

Bro. Al Williams

Bro. Carlton Epps (Pro Tem)

Sis. Wendy Clark

Sis. Joy Carter

Sis. Elissa Ross

Sis. Lashae Billips

Sis. Mia Edwards

Sis. Olympia Scatliffe

 

Christian Advisory Board

Rev. Thomasine Adams

Bro. Carlton Epps

Sis. Elissa Ross

Rev. Angie Crawford-Cox

Bro. Norbert Robinson

Rev. Patricia Joyner

Mt. Calvary Doorkeepers Usher Board

Sis. Coleen Peals


Junior Usher Board

Sis. Joy Carter

 

Stewardess Board

Sis. Cleo Cole

 

 

CONGREGATIONAL CARE MINISTRIES

Pastoral Care 

Rev. Roslyn Sellman

Congregational Care Unit (Class Leaders Council)

Sis. Carol-Ann Hendricks 

mtcalvaryamecculeaders@gmail.com

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION MINISTRIES

Christian Education

Rev. Thomasine Adams

 

New Members (Back to Basics)

Rev. Thomasine Adams

 

Church School Superintendent

Sis. Elissa Ross

 

PRAYER AND SPIRITUAL FORMATION MINISTRIES 

Prayer and Spiritual Formation

Rev. Thomasine Adams

 

Emmanuel Prayer Warriors

(Intercessory Prayer)

Bro. Warren Whitworth, Sr.

Early Morning Prayer Co-Coordinators

Bro. Carlton Epps/Sis. Tenecia N. Crawford

MISSIONS & OUTREACH MINISTRIES

 

Emma Jane Gardner Missionary Society

Sis. Joy Carter

Evangelism (iCare) Leader

Rev. Dawn Wayman

Harvest Meals for the Hungry/Wednesday Dinners

Rev. Bonnie Epps-Burgess/Bro. Andrew Adams

Food Pantry 

Bro. Sidney Twiggs & Sis. Joy Carter

             

MEDIA MINISTRIES
Digital, Graphic, Arts & Media Ministries

Rev. Natalie Watson/Sis. Aurisha Stanley

Bro. Deon Parker/Sis. Carol Baker

 

Communications  (Broadcast/Website, Bulletin, Outdoor Sign)

Sis. Carol-Ann Hendricks/Bro. Karmichael Zidek

Rev. Natalie Watson

 

MUSIC AND LITURGY

Mass Choir

Rev. Angie Crawford-Cox

Anointed Voices of Praise Choir

Rev. Angie Crawford-Cox

 

Ambassadors for Christ Choir

Bro. Eric Domineck

 

Vocal Choir

Rev. Angie Crawford-Cox

Praise Team

Rev. Angie Crawford-Cox

Musicians

Bro. Melvin Easley, Organist

Bro. Michael Jackson, Drummer

God's Chosen Vessels (Adult Dance)

Sis. Mia Edwards

 

CHURCH LIFE


Lay Organization

Sis. June Bryant

 

Women of Warfare (WOW)

Sis. Patricia Joyner

 

Men's Ministry

Bro. Andrew Adams/Sydney Twiggs

 

Beads of Wisdom Seniors Ministry

Sis. Ursula Slade

 

Health and Wellness

Sis. Cheron Hawkins


Culinary Arts

Bro. Andrew Adams


Security and Parking

Bro. Bruce Ashe

CORD (Couples of Rare Distinction) 

Married and Engaged Couples Ministry

 

20 and 30 Something

Sis. Vivian Fenton/Rev. Dawn Wayman

Crafty Hands Ministry

Sis. Renee Mills


YOUTH MINISTRIES

Youth Minister 

Rev. Natalie Watson 

Young People's Division

Sis. Elizebeth Weh

Saving Our Sons (SOS)

Bro. Damian Powers/Bro. Deon Powers

Daughters of Destiny (DOD)

Sis. Leslie Green/Sis. Marlene Tubera

Precious Stones Dance

Sis. Lashae Billips 

Transportation Ministry

Tonya Cherry

 

bottom of page